Winners of Hitaishi 2018
Date: 29th -3rd February 2018
- 29-30 January Cultural Activities
- 31-2 February: Sports activities
- 3rd February: Annual function
Year | Events name | Students Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
First | Lagori | Niki Jain Gauri Mohite Disha Kanchan Shruti Pawar Rakhi Tatkare Samruddhi Patil Monali Chaudhari Maya Jangid Sakshi Vedpathak |
1st |
First | Group Dance | Maya jangid Sakshi Vedpathak Virata Botadara Kajal Gupta Rakhi Tatkare Shubhangi Avhad Disha Kanchan Ashwini Lolage |
2nd |
First | Story writing | Gauri Mohite | 2nd |
First | Documentary | Gauri Mohite | 2nd |
Second year | Group Dance | Rishabh Mishra Sampada Tamhankar Sachin Yadav Shreya suryavanshi Pranit Waghchaure Prachi Shinde Rajvi jain Niraj Parihar Sanket Uikey |
3rd |
Second year | Indian classical vocal solo | Sanket shirodkar | 2nd |
Second year | Dance duet | Meenakshi Pamecha Riddhi Deshpande |
3rd |
Second year | Throw Ball | Sampada tamhankar Rajvi jain Meenakshi pamecha Riddhi Deshpande Akansha gijare Simran kesarwani Richa singh Shreya suryavanshi |
3rd |
Second Year | Carrom doubles | Meenakshi Pamecha Riddhi Deshpande |
1st |
Third year | Mono acting | Mahadev Tate | Bronze |
Third year | Story writing | Adesh Yelave | Gold |
Third year | Street play | Mahadev Tate
Gayatri saini Priyanka gala Pooja jadhav Pooja gupta Mitesh patil Abhijeet more Sayali jadhav Neha bhosale Sanket chikane Abhilash dubey Himanshu sharma |
silver |
Third year | Group dance | Atul sopte
Prachi sankhe Sheetal salunkhe Sukruti shendge Neha desai Deepak lodh Kalpesh valvi Omkar sapkal Akanksha patil Jyoti yadav |
Gold |
Third year | Throw ball | Prachi sankhe
Sheetal salunkhe Gayatri saini Pooja gupta Shreya parkar Revti shah Sunita dubey Pooja jadhav Brijal bari |
Gold |
Third year | Dodge ball | Prachi Sankhe Sheetal salunkhe Gayatri saini Pooja jadhav Pooja gupta Sunita dubey Revti shah Sayali jadhav Jyoti yadav Sukruti shendge Brijal bari Shreya parkar |
Gold |
Final year | Badminton | Reema barik | 2nd |
Final year | Badminton | Srilaxmi chippa | 2nd |
Final year | Carrom | Arju pandey | 2nd |
Final year | Carrom | Bhumika sonawane | 3rd |
Final year | Carrom singles | Gabriella pinto | 1st |
Final year | Lagori | Yogita Mahajan Sayali Kokate Reshma Mane Gabrilla Pinto Arju Pandey Reema Barik Srilakmi Chippa Prajakta Lad Ranjan Chauhan |
2nd |