Co-Curricular

Pharmacy week celebration
24/9/2018 -26/9/2018


25th september
Name of Event Name of student Year prize
MEMORY GAME Adesh Yelave Final year 1
Nitin Ade Third year 2
Niki Jain second year 3
Dry Rangoli Name of student Final 1
Prachi Sankhe ,Rajan Ahire , Sanket Chikane Third 2
Prachi Patil, Darshan Patil, Trupti Patil Third 3
Sampada Tamhankar,Sanket Shirodkar, Shikha Tiwari
Drama Mahadev Tate ,Sanket Chikane, Himanshu Sharma, Abhilash Dubey,Mitesh Patil, Gayatri Saini, Pooja Jadhav, Sayali Jadhav, Pooja Gupta, Priyanka Gala, Sheetal Salunkhe Final 1
Pranali Korlekar, Shubhangi Masal, Nidhi Bhanushali, Vishakha Aptekar, Ruchita Joshi, Simran Kesarwani, Akansha Gijare, Sanket Shirodkar, Pratiksha Noudiyal, Shivani Kundap Third 2
Brand it Yash Badani , Chandresh Yadav, Rehan Attar, Jaydeep Shedhala, Rajat Gaur Final 1
Sanket Shirodkar, Nitin ade, Shrishti Singh, Akansha gijare, Niraj Parihar Third 2
Gauri Mohite, Nitish Baniya, Rakhi Tatkare, Pranjal Vaidya second 2
26th september
INNOVATIVE PACKAGING Sachin Yadav, Pranit Waghchaure, Jayesh Gupta Third 1
Krittika Rane, Deepak Bhadvia, Priyanka Gala, Sheetal Salunkhe final 2
Sampada Tamhankar Third 3
TREASURE HUNT Rajat Gaur, Deepak Bhadvia, Sanket Chikane , Rajan Ahire Final 1
Samarth, Anup, Rakesh, Prasad third 2
Adesh Yelave, Mitesh Patil, Jyoti Yadav, Himanshu Sharma final 3
DEBATE Sampada Tamhankar, Sanket Shirodkar, Jayesh Gupta, Vimal Rupareliya Third 1
Adesh Yelave, Jyoti Yadav, Chandresh Yadav , Himanshu Sharma Final 2

Seminar 2018
Winners list


Poster Presentation Competition dated on 19-01-2018
First Prize Niki Jain and Nikita Khule, First year B.Pharm, VIVA Institute of Pharmacy
Second prize Sanket Shirodkar, Shreya Suryavanshi, Second year B. Pharm VIVA Institute of Pharmacy
Third Prize Mohammad Shafat and Siddique Adnan, H. K. College of pharmacy

Innovative Food Formulation Competition dated on 19-01-2018
First Prize Aashray bhavsar and Vidhi Chavda Third Year B. Pharm, Viva Institute of Pharmacy.
Second prize Sachin Yadav, Minakshi Pamecha and Pranit Waghchure Second Year B. Pharm, Viva Institute of Pharmacy.
Third Prize Deepak Bhadvia, Sheetal Salunkhe and Priyanka Gala, third Year B.Pharm, Viva Institute of Pharmacy.
Shreya Suryavanshi, Rajeshwari Mourya, Richa Singh, Second Year B. Pharm, Viva Institute of Pharmacy

Rx Melange Winners January 2018


Event Winners name Year Prize
FIFA 18 Varun Surve First Year First
Aesthetica Ashwini Solage First Year Second
Aesthetica Sampada Tamhankar Second Year Third
Literati Jyoti Yadav Third Year Second
Literati Aadesh Yelave Third Year Third
Aesthetica Sampada Tamhankar Second Year Third
Treasure Hunt Atul Sopte
Varun Surve
Bhumika Sonavane
Nutan Rane
Third Year
First Year
Final Year
Final Year
Third

Pharmacy Week Events 2017 (25-29 th September 2017)
Winners list


Pharma quiz
Rank Name
01 Attar Rehan.M.
Gupta Anup.D
Pamecha Meenakshi. J.
02 Patil Trupti.B.
Mishra Varsha.U.
Vaishnav Govinddas.M.
03 Botadara Virati.R
Sankhe Prachi.M.
Sharma Himanshu.A.
Masal Shubhangi

Pharma Debate
Rank Name
01 Yadav Jyoti
More Abhijeet
Gupta Jayesh.R.
Rupareliya Vimal.P.
02 Pereira Veronika
Kiran
Pranali
Shivam
01 Debate for 1 st year only Rakhi and Samruddhi

Pharma Marketing
Rank Name
01 Shirodkar Sanket.S
02 Mishra Ambesh
02 Agarwal Rahul
03 Mohite Gauri

Poster Presentation
Rank Name
01 Pereira Veronika
Sonavane Bhoomika
Kiran Prajapati
Chauhan Ranjan
Kunder Stuti
02 Desai Neha
Bhadvia Deepak
Badani Yash
Jain Kripa
03 Mishra Rishabh
Ade Nitin.S.
Gupta Jayesh.R.
Pamecha Meenakshi.J.

Product Packaging
Rank Name
01 Shirodkar Sanket.S.
Suryavanshi Shreya.D.
02 More Abhijeet
Yadav Jyoti
Kadam Sayali
Mistry Sayal
03 Pandey Arju
Basudkar Vivek
Waghchaure Pranit
Gupta Jayesh
Simran
Vicky