Other Institute Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS IN OTHER INSTITUTES AND UNIVERSITIES

Sr. No. Name of Competition Date Organised By Name of Students, Year Prize
1 Street play (kurushetra 2018) Aug 2018 Dhanukar college, Ville parle Mahadev Tate & team first
2 Inovation in packaging 5 & 6 october 2018 HK college of Pharmacy Deepak Bhadvia First
Priyanka Gala
Sheetal Salunkhe
Kritika Rane
3 Inovation in packaging 5 & 6 october 2018 HK college of Pharmacy Mahadev Tate Third
Shreya Parker
Mitesh Patil
Jyoti Yadav
4 Model Making 5 & 6 october 2018 HK college of Pharmacy Mahadev Tate Consolation
Shreya Parker
Mitesh Patil
Jyoti Yadav
5 Intercollegiate poster competition 15-12-2018 IES, Bandra Sanket Shirodkar/Deepak Bhadvia, Third Prize
6 Aavishkar 15-12-2018 BNCP, Mumbai Sheetal Salunkhe/Priyanka Gala Selected in first round
7 Semianr - Isolation Seperation purification of undiscovered phytoconstituents challenges and opportunities 11-01-2019 Sinhagad Institute of Pharmacy, Lonavala Deepak Bhadvia, Priyanka Gala, Mahadev Tate, Final YR First
8 E Poster Competition 20-02-2019 Sinhagad Institute of Pharmacy, Deepak Bhadvia, Priyanka Gala, Mahadev Tate, Final YR Second
9 5th International conference on Pharmaceuticals, API, Manufacturing. 15 &16-03-2019 Jakarta Indonesia Mihir Chavda,First Yr B.Pharm Second
Sr. No. Name of Competition Organised By Name of Students, Year Prize
01 Vicharmanthan Intercollegiate Competition VIVA Institute of Management studies Sanket Shirodkar, II Yr First
02 Poster Competition St. John’s College of pharmacy, Palghar Mahadeo Tate, Shreya parkar, sheetal Salunkhe. Second
03 Model Competition H.K.College of Pharmacy, Jogeshwari(w), Mumbai Shreya parkar, Mitesh Patil Second
04 Poster competition, Pharmacy week H.K.College of Pharmacy, Jogeshwari(w), Mumbai Adesh Yelave, Mitesh Patil, Jyoti Yadav, Abhijit More, III Yr. Consolation
05 Packaging a product competition H.K.College of Pharmacy, Jogeshwari(w), Mumbai Deepak Bhadvia, Neha Desai, Yash Badani, Mahadeo Tate, Sheetal Salunkhe. Consolation
List of Rx-2019 Winners
Sr. No. Name of Competition Name of Students Year Prize
1 Solo Dance Atul Sopte Final Year FirstPrize
2 Words Worth Sampada Tamhankar Third Year First Prize
3 Carrom Doubles Yash Badani & Varun Surve Year&Second Yr Second
2 Carrom Doubles Trupti Bansode Riddhi Deshpande Final Year & Third Year Third